Listed alphabetically by last name
Executive Director's Office
The Executive Director’s Office provides vision, leadership and overall supervision for the department.
Administrative Services and Communications
The Administrative Services and Communications unit (ASC) is responsible for student assignments and billing, marketing, staff technology support services, and housing business and human resources operations.
Facilities
The Facilities unit is responsible for the maintenance, capital project planning and building services operations of University Housing. Within Facilities, the Work Control Office receives and responds to work requests submitted by staff, students and guests.
Heather Coakley
Associate Director for Facilities Operations and Project Coordination
706-542-8295
hcoakley@uga.edu
Paige Crandall
Associate Director for Facilities Operations and Maintenance
706-542-8408
paige.crandall@uga.edu
Residential Programs and Services
The Residential Programs and Services unit (RPS) implements Dawg Path: The Georgia Residential Experience, advises the Residence Hall Association and National Residence Hall Honorary (NRHH) student organizations, oversees the nighttime security program and supervises live-in professional and student staff members.
Yehia Abdelsamad
Residence Hall Director - Boggs, Church, Hill, Lipscomb, Mell, Morris
706-542-5934
yehia.abdelsamad@uga.edu
Blake Bubba Graham
Residence Hall Director - Mary Lyndon, Myers, Rutherford, Soule
706-542-7760
blake.graham1@uga.edu
Andrea Knott
Residence Hall Director - Busbee, McWhorter, Rooker, Vandiver
706-542-1969
andrea.knott@uga.edu
Tyler Priest
Assistant Director for Academic Initiatives and Student Leadership
706-542-6533
tyler.priest@uga.edu
Jawoin Williams
Assistant Director for Operations and Health Sciences Campus
706-713-2656
jawoin.williams@uga.edu
Assignments Office
Rebecca Wynn, Hallie Grose, Kim Ellis, Sara Griffin, Suzanne Reichner, Kim Felker
Black-Diallo-Miller Hall
Daniel Chavez Nunez, Khalife Grisson, Sara Perez, Sandra Navarro, Diana Loarca, Scott Gabriel, Alicia Johnson, Hope Peterson Mora Lozada, Mariel Cuyos, Raul Nima, Flor Ramirez (not pictured: Antonio Steven, Ian Aitken)
Brumby Hall
Jasmine Johnson, Chance Thornton, Angelica Salazar, Emilia Espinoza, Crystal Collins, Mykel Wilmore, Cedria Johnson, Nakita Nash, Anthony Owens, Tara Smith, Brian Bryant, Derrick Woods, Mariah Neibert, Adri-Anna Harris, Reina Diaz, Aaron Geanas, Martha Urtiz, Kaitlyn O’ Keefe, Mason Beckom, Ayomide Fashola, Sarah Johnson (not pictured: Josefina Hidalgo)
Business and Human Resources
Back: Stephanie Farmer, Alex Ferraro, Nichole Lunceford, Arryn Poole; Middle: Megan Thrailkill, Sarah Johnson, Kristy Walker, Maddie Morgan, Carrie Chitwood; Front: Acie Serpa, Mildred Anderson, Tia Burkhalter
Creswell Hall
Front row: Kaitlyn O’ Keefe, Antoinette King, Kacie Connelly, Diana Loarca, Kenyonna Pass, Zena Colbert, Ana Chavez, Mora Lozada. Back row: Erick Johnson, Andrew Kessler, Scott Gabriel, John Laughman, Heather Webster, Roger Jewell, Justin Veasey
East Campus Village/Building 1516
Dashia Crawford, Chance Thornton, Shaquita Lumpkin, Leon Padgett, John Driscoll, Jerry Mosier, Lisa Moore, Andrea Knott, Bryce McGeorge, Barbara McGuire, Clarence Mitchell, Tami Wolfe, Scott Kesler, Velkis Olivas, Alexander Jones, Lisa Melnik, Nina Bryson, Kaby Brand, Emilda Rodriguez, Ashley Pugh, Arderia Johnson, Deshaun Stovall, Alayna Shaffer, Carlton Watson, Blake York
Facilities Administration Team
Cliff Anderson, Brian Turner, James Anderson, Keith Sawyer, Rick Fultz, Al Jeffers, Neyael Rubio-Delgado, Kathy Hines, Josh Sherrill, Matthew Deason, Juan Vincente, Grant Myers, Mick Gerely, Scott Gabriel, Patrick Hood, Will Becker, Keith Loggins, Josh Cowert, Jerry Mosier, Andrea Woodall, Chance Thornton
Hill Community
Yehia Abdelsamad, Tyreka Turner, Adrina Smith, Ian Aitken, Eva Smith, Ross Meyers, Terrionica Davis, Eddricka Applesby, Juan Vincente, Deysi Bolanos, Stacey Jewell, Daijah Yearby, Laronda Mosley, Erika Bolton
IT Department
Jonathan Chin, Andrew Shover, Darrel Hormeku, Casey Smith, Mitchell Cassaday, Alvie Alvarezarmenta
Myers Community
Nina Bryson, Tami Wolfe, Kelvin Miller, Ian Aitken, Aaron Nesnow, Bobbie Martin, Renata Cooper, Cristol Rodriguez, Rosa Figueroa, Rickey Williams, Seaun Meadows, Elisha Williams, Kiambre Josey, Farrah Edwards, Rita Roe (not pictured: Addison Thurston, Keith Loggins, Tara Smith)
Public Relations Team
Brent Betz, Carrie Campbell, Heather Arnold
Reed Community
Linda James, Tara Smith, Andrea Woodall, Joey McGinn, Alex Jones, Kenzi Laney, Keith Loggins, Veronica Ramirez, Nina Bryson, Tim Bennett, Sandra Navaro, Tami Wolfe, Joel Smith, Nathan Jenkins, Mary Dunson, Robert Bradbury, Terry McCollum
Residential Programs and Services
Steven Brown, Aja Williams, Blake York, Andrea Ouattara, Joey McGinn, Jennifer Sharpe, Yehia Abdelsamad, Loredonna Fiore, Daniel Chavez Nunez, Chloe Connor, Ian Aikten, Jawoin Williams, Addison Thurston, Isabel Luna, Johnathan Collins, Grace Little, Tyler Priest, Helen Boyd, Adri-Anna Harris, Christine Pace, Aliya Cannon, Mason Beckom, Cullen MacDonald, Aaron Geanas, Katie Schwind, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Chagoya, McKenna Tollett, Ayo Fashola, Ayana Arrington, Emily Fan, Kacie Connelly, Emilee Gear, Emily Chavez Nunez, Mariah Neibert, Kaitlyn O’Keefe, Taylor Brown, Bri Price, Grace Little, Becki Bury, Shari Crandall, Ana Castillo-Alaniz, Amelia Rose Williams
Russell Hall
Chance Thornton, Bianca Diaz Pacheco, Jasmine Johnson, Bertila Bojorquez, Kaitlyn O’ Keefe, Noa Pacheco, Emily Chavez Nunez, Natasha Watkins, Jalisa Colbert, Sarah Johnson, Wayne Bennet, Emilee Gear, McKenna Tollett, Ayana Arrington, Jacob Chagoya, Lekesha Glenn, Eyvette Ramos, Alexis Monroy, Shay Jackson, Betty Hill, Peggy Williams, Xiomara Jimenez (not pictured: Tiara Wisw, Jedjuana Brice)
Security Department
Patrick Depue, Jason Flowers, Shayla Wynn, Joshua Wade, Matthew Ellstein, James Walker, Walter Picquet, Ricky Young, Jackson Hardy (not pictured: Robert Simms, Steven Polk, Ja’Morris Hart, Terry Knight, Andrew Mitchell)
University Village Community
Isabel Luna, Johnathan Collins, Larry Smith, Barry Smith, Marquis Smith, Michael Johnson, Blake York, Nick Ayala-Toro (not pictured: Laronda Mosley, Georgeleen Ofori, Elsa Borjorquez, Shekinah Smith, Shakera Patman)
.